accounting8Accountant & CPA Directory since 2009
Selling a CPA practice in California? Value my practice »

1st Choice Tax and Business Solutions LLC

★★★★★★★★★★4.69 Google reviews✓ Verified on Google
Tax Preparation in Long Beach, CA · Open Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,066 times

Contact Information

Address3808 Orange Ave
Long Beach, CA 90807
Map and directions
Phone(323) 203-1099
Website1stchoicesolutionsllc.com
CategoryTax Preparation · Tax preparation service, Credit counseling service, Life insurance agency, Notary public
Servicestax preparation

About 1st Choice Tax and Business Solutions LLC

1st Choice Tax and Business Solutions LLC is a tax preparation in Long Beach, California offering tax preparation. Early Google reviews give it a 4.6★ rating from 9 reviews. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 4.6★ rating is above the Long Beach average of 4.5★ across 228 rated firms.

Hours

Monday9AM-7PM
Tuesday9AM-5PM
WednesdayClosed
Thursday9AM-5PM
Friday9AM-5PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Google rating breakdown4.6 · 9 reviews
5★8
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★1

Aggregate review counts from Google.

Details

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking

Questions about 1st Choice Tax and Business Solutions LLC

Where is 1st Choice Tax and Business Solutions LLC located?
1st Choice Tax and Business Solutions LLC is located at 3808 Orange Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807.
What are 1st Choice Tax and Business Solutions LLC's hours?
Open Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
How do I contact 1st Choice Tax and Business Solutions LLC?
You can reach 1st Choice Tax and Business Solutions LLC by phone at (323) 203-1099, and through its website.
What services does 1st Choice Tax and Business Solutions LLC offer?
1st Choice Tax and Business Solutions LLC is categorized as a tax preparation, offering tax preparation. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.

Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.

Update this listing

Listing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.