accounting8Accountant & CPA Directory since 2009
Selling a CPA practice in California? Value my practice »

5 Star Accounting & Business Solutions LLC

★★★★★★★★★★4.928 Google reviews✓ Verified on Google
CPA Firm in Roseville, CA · Open Monday–Friday · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,264 times

Contact Information

Address2999 Douglas Blvd Ste 180
Roseville, CA 95661
Map and directions
Phone(916) 905-7444
Website5staraccountingandbusiness.com
LinkedInCompany page
CategoryCPA Firm · Accountant, Accounting firm, Business development service, Business management consultant
Servicesadvisory

About 5 Star Accounting & Business Solutions LLC

5 Star Accounting & Business Solutions LLC is a cpa firm in Roseville, California offering advisory. It holds a 4.9★ Google rating across 28 reviews — among the highest-rated in Roseville. 96% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 4.9★ rating is above the Roseville average of 4.4★ across 177 rated firms.

Hours

Monday8AM-5PM
Tuesday8AM-5PM
Wednesday8AM-5PM
Thursday8AM-5PM
Friday8AM-5PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Google rating breakdown4.9 · 28 reviews
5★27
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★1

Aggregate review counts from Google.

Details

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Recommends appointment

Questions about 5 Star Accounting & Business Solutions LLC

Where is 5 Star Accounting & Business Solutions LLC located?
5 Star Accounting & Business Solutions LLC is located at 2999 Douglas Blvd Ste 180, Roseville, CA 95661.
What are 5 Star Accounting & Business Solutions LLC's hours?
Open Monday–Friday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
How do I contact 5 Star Accounting & Business Solutions LLC?
You can reach 5 Star Accounting & Business Solutions LLC by phone at (916) 905-7444, and through its website.
What services does 5 Star Accounting & Business Solutions LLC offer?
5 Star Accounting & Business Solutions LLC is categorized as a cpa firm, offering advisory. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.

Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.

Update this listing

Listing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.