accounting8Accountant & CPA Directory since 2009
Selling a CPA practice in California? Value my practice »

AJR Accounting

★★★★★★★★★★3.37 Google reviews✓ Verified on Google
CPA Firm in Long Beach, CA · Open Monday–Friday · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,010 times

Contact Information

Address3780 Kilroy Airport Way Suite 200
Long Beach, CA 90806
Map and directions
Phone(562) 706-9325
Websiteajraccounting.com
CategoryCPA Firm · Accounting firm
Servicesaccounting & tax

About AJR Accounting

AJR Accounting is a cpa firm in Long Beach, California offering accounting & tax. Early Google reviews give it a 3.3★ rating from 7 reviews. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 3.3★ rating is below the Long Beach average of 4.5★ across 228 rated firms.

Hours

Monday8AM-8PM
Tuesday8AM-8PM
Wednesday8AM-8PM
Thursday8AM-8PM
Friday8AM-8PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Google rating breakdown3.3 · 7 reviews
5★4
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★3

Aggregate review counts from Google.

Details

  • Is owned by women
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Welcomes lgbtq

Questions about AJR Accounting

Where is AJR Accounting located?
AJR Accounting is located at 3780 Kilroy Airport Way Suite 200, Long Beach, CA 90806.
What are AJR Accounting's hours?
Open Monday–Friday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
How do I contact AJR Accounting?
You can reach AJR Accounting by phone at (562) 706-9325, and through its website.
What services does AJR Accounting offer?
AJR Accounting is categorized as a cpa firm, offering accounting & tax. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.

Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.

Update this listing

Listing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.