Artherton Tax Service
Tax Preparation in Sacramento, CA · Open 6 days a week · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,289 times
Contact Information
| Address | 3400 Bradshaw Rd Ste c-3 Sacramento, CA 95827 Map and directions |
|---|---|
| Phone | (916) 363-3001 |
| Website | arttaxes.com |
| Category | Tax Preparation · Tax preparation service |
| Services | tax preparation |
About Artherton Tax Service
Artherton Tax Service is a tax preparation in Sacramento, California offering tax preparation. It holds a 4.8★ Google rating across 36 reviews — among the highest-rated in Sacramento. 94% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 4.8★ rating is above the Sacramento average of 4.3★ across 421 rated firms.
Hours
| Monday | 9AM-7PM |
| Tuesday | 9AM-7PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-7PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-7PM |
| Friday | 9AM-7PM |
| Saturday | 9AM-5PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Google rating breakdown4.8 · 36 reviews
5★34
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★2
Aggregate review counts from Google.
Details
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
- Requires appointments
- Recommends appointment
Questions about Artherton Tax Service
- Where is Artherton Tax Service located?
- Artherton Tax Service is located at 3400 Bradshaw Rd Ste c-3, Sacramento, CA 95827.
- What are Artherton Tax Service's hours?
- Open 6 days a week. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
- How do I contact Artherton Tax Service?
- You can reach Artherton Tax Service by phone at (916) 363-3001, and through its website.
- What services does Artherton Tax Service offer?
- Artherton Tax Service is categorized as a tax preparation, offering tax preparation. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.
Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.
Update this listingListing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.