Astra Tax & Immigration Services LLC
Tax Preparation in Covina, CA · Open Monday–Friday · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,151 times
Contact Information
| Address | 599 S Barranca Ave Suite 202 Covina, CA 91723 Map and directions |
|---|---|
| Phone | (626) 859-0027 |
| Website | astrataxservice.com |
| Category | Tax Preparation · Tax preparation service, Immigration and naturalization service, Immigration & naturalization service |
| Services | tax preparation |
About Astra Tax & Immigration Services LLC
Astra Tax & Immigration Services LLC is a tax preparation in Covina, California offering tax preparation. It holds a 4.8★ Google rating across 21 reviews — among the highest-rated in Covina. 95% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 4.8★ rating is above the Covina average of 4.6★ across 66 rated firms.
Hours
| Monday | 11AM-5PM |
| Tuesday | 11AM-5PM |
| Wednesday | 11AM-5PM |
| Thursday | 11AM-5PM |
| Friday | 11AM-5PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Google rating breakdown4.8 · 21 reviews
5★19
4★1
3★0
2★0
1★1
Aggregate review counts from Google.
Details
- Is owned by women
- Offers online appointments
- Onsite services
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Requires appointments
Questions about Astra Tax & Immigration Services LLC
- Where is Astra Tax & Immigration Services LLC located?
- Astra Tax & Immigration Services LLC is located at 599 S Barranca Ave Suite 202, Covina, CA 91723.
- What are Astra Tax & Immigration Services LLC's hours?
- Open Monday–Friday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
- How do I contact Astra Tax & Immigration Services LLC?
- You can reach Astra Tax & Immigration Services LLC by phone at (626) 859-0027, and through its website.
- What services does Astra Tax & Immigration Services LLC offer?
- Astra Tax & Immigration Services LLC is categorized as a tax preparation, offering tax preparation. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.
Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.
Update this listingListing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.