a8accounting8
CR

C & R Accounting and Tax Service

✓ VerifiedIRS PTIN
CPA FirmWixom, MI· Open Monday–Friday
4.6· 26 reviews on Google ↗

C & R Accounting and Tax Service is a cpa firm in Wixom, Michigan offering tax preparation. It holds a 4.6★ Google rating across 26 reviews. 88% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. Its Google Business Profile is verified. The firm appears in the IRS return-preparer (PTIN) directory.

Location

28345 Beck Rd Suite 302
Wixom, MI 48393
View on Google Maps ↗

Hours

Monday9AM-4PM
Tuesday9AM-4PM
Wednesday9AM-4PM
Thursday9AM-4PM
Friday9AM-4PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Google rating breakdown

4.6 · 26 reviews
523
40
30
21
12

Aggregate review counts from Google.

Services & details

tax preparationWheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lot

About C & R Accounting and Tax Service

Where is C & R Accounting and Tax Service located?+

C & R Accounting and Tax Service is located at 28345 Beck Rd Suite 302, Wixom, MI 48393.

What are C & R Accounting and Tax Service's hours?+

Open Monday–Friday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.

How do I contact C & R Accounting and Tax Service?+

You can reach C & R Accounting and Tax Service by phone at +1 248-308-3769, and through its website.

What services does C & R Accounting and Tax Service offer?+

C & R Accounting and Tax Service is categorized as a cpa firm, offering tax preparation. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.

Is C & R Accounting and Tax Service registered with the IRS?+

C & R Accounting and Tax Service appears in the IRS return-preparer (PTIN) directory, which lists preparers holding an active Preparer Tax Identification Number. You can verify credentials in the IRS directory at irs.treasury.gov/rpo.

Is this your business?
Claim your free listing to keep it accurate and respond to clients.
Claim this listing
A J Bossio & Co
Accountant · Wixom, MI
5.0(9)
Clouds Accounting, LLC
CPA Firm · Wixom, MI
5.0(7)
CFV & Associates Inc.
CPA Firm · Wixom, MI
4.6(11)
Lisa Holscher, CPA
CPA Firm · Wixom, MI
New
Listing compiled from public sources. Ratings shown are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Request removal or correction.
For accounting professionals
Own a firm? Add it to this directory.

Get found by clients searching for accountants in your city. Listing is free.

Add your firm →