Carlson Tax Consultants, Inc.
CPA Firm in Roseville, CA · Open Monday–Friday · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,207 times
Contact Information
| Address | 510 Oak St Roseville, CA 95678 Map and directions |
|---|---|
| Phone | (916) 781-2063 |
| Website | carlsontaxconsultants.com |
| Category | CPA Firm · Certified public accountant, Bookkeeping service, Tax consultant |
| Services | bookkeeping, tax planning, advisory |
About Carlson Tax Consultants, Inc.
Carlson Tax Consultants, Inc. is a cpa firm in Roseville, California offering bookkeeping, tax planning, and advisory. It holds a 4.5★ Google rating across 15 reviews. 87% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. Its Google Business Profile is verified. The firm appears in the IRS return-preparer (PTIN) directory. Its 4.5★ rating is above the Roseville average of 4.4★ across 177 rated firms.
Hours
| Monday | 8AM-5PM |
| Tuesday | 8AM-5PM |
| Wednesday | 8AM-5PM |
| Thursday | 8AM-5PM |
| Friday | 8AM-5PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Google rating breakdown4.5 · 15 reviews
5★13
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★2
Aggregate review counts from Google.
Details
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
- Recommends appointment
Questions about Carlson Tax Consultants, Inc.
- Where is Carlson Tax Consultants, Inc. located?
- Carlson Tax Consultants, Inc. is located at 510 Oak St, Roseville, CA 95678.
- What are Carlson Tax Consultants, Inc.'s hours?
- Open Monday–Friday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
- How do I contact Carlson Tax Consultants, Inc.?
- You can reach Carlson Tax Consultants, Inc. by phone at (916) 781-2063, and through its website.
- What services does Carlson Tax Consultants, Inc. offer?
- Carlson Tax Consultants, Inc. is categorized as a cpa firm, offering bookkeeping, tax planning, and advisory. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.
- Is Carlson Tax Consultants, Inc. registered with the IRS?
- Carlson Tax Consultants, Inc. appears in the IRS return-preparer (PTIN) directory, which lists preparers holding an active Preparer Tax Identification Number. You can verify credentials in the IRS directory at irs.treasury.gov/rpo.
Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.
Update this listingListing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.