accounting8Accountant & CPA Directory since 2009
Selling a CPA practice in California? Value my practice »

Corsetti Jamie CPA

★★★★★★★★★★5.01 Google reviewsIRS PTIN#4 of 17 firms in Eureka
Tax Preparation in Eureka, CA · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 567 times

Contact Information

Address815 7th St
Eureka, CA 95501
Map and directions
Phone(707) 445-3078
Websitecorsetticpa.com
CategoryTax Preparation · Accountant, Tax preparation service
Servicestax preparation

About Corsetti Jamie CPA

Corsetti Jamie CPA is a tax preparation in Eureka, California offering tax preparation. Early Google reviews give it a 5.0★ rating from 1 review. The firm appears in the IRS return-preparer (PTIN) directory. Its 5.0★ rating is above the Eureka average of 4.3★ across 27 rated firms.

Google rating breakdown5.0 · 1 reviews
5★1
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★0

Aggregate review counts from Google.

Details

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Recommends appointment

Questions about Corsetti Jamie CPA

Where is Corsetti Jamie CPA located?
Corsetti Jamie CPA is located at 815 7th St, Eureka, CA 95501.
How do I contact Corsetti Jamie CPA?
You can reach Corsetti Jamie CPA by phone at (707) 445-3078, and through its website.
What services does Corsetti Jamie CPA offer?
Corsetti Jamie CPA is categorized as a tax preparation, offering tax preparation. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.
Is Corsetti Jamie CPA registered with the IRS?
Corsetti Jamie CPA appears in the IRS return-preparer (PTIN) directory, which lists preparers holding an active Preparer Tax Identification Number. You can verify credentials in the IRS directory at irs.treasury.gov/rpo.

Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.

Update this listing

Listing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.