accounting8Accountant & CPA Directory since 2009
Selling a CPA practice in California? Value my practice »

Economy Tax Services

★★★★★★★★★★4.821 Google reviews✓ Verified on Google
Bookkeeping in Los Angeles, CA · Open 6 days a week · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,269 times

Contact Information

Address5812 Venice Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 90019
Map and directions
Phone(310) 915-6427
Websiteeconomytax.com
CategoryBookkeeping · Tax preparation service, Accountant, Bookkeeping service, Business development service
Servicesbookkeeping, tax preparation

About Economy Tax Services

Economy Tax Services is a bookkeeping in Los Angeles, California offering bookkeeping, and tax preparation. It holds a 4.8★ Google rating across 21 reviews — among the highest-rated in Los Angeles. 95% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 4.8★ rating is above the Los Angeles average of 4.3★ across 1,082 rated firms.

Hours

Monday10AM-7PM
Tuesday10AM-7PM
Wednesday10AM-7PM
Thursday10AM-7PM
Friday10AM-6PM
Saturday10AM-5PM
SundayClosed
Google rating breakdown4.8 · 21 reviews
5★20
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★1

Aggregate review counts from Google.

Details

  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Requires appointments
  • Recommends appointment

Questions about Economy Tax Services

Where is Economy Tax Services located?
Economy Tax Services is located at 5812 Venice Blvd., Los Angeles, CA 90019.
What are Economy Tax Services's hours?
Open 6 days a week. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
How do I contact Economy Tax Services?
You can reach Economy Tax Services by phone at (310) 915-6427, and through its website.
What services does Economy Tax Services offer?
Economy Tax Services is categorized as a bookkeeping, offering bookkeeping, and tax preparation. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.

Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.

Update this listing

Listing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.