El Cid Bookkeeping, Inc.
CPA Firm in Burbank, CA · Open Monday–Friday · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,059 times
Contact Information
| Address | 4205 W Burbank Blvd #102 Burbank, CA 91505 Map and directions |
|---|---|
| Phone | (818) 841-0255 |
| Website | elcidbookkeeping.com |
| Category | CPA Firm · Bookkeeping service, Accounting firm, Tax preparation service |
| Services | bookkeeping, tax preparation |
About El Cid Bookkeeping, Inc.
El Cid Bookkeeping, Inc. is a cpa firm in Burbank, California offering bookkeeping, and tax preparation. It holds a 4.8★ Google rating across 12 reviews — among the highest-rated in Burbank. 92% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 4.8★ rating is above the Burbank average of 4.5★ across 106 rated firms.
Hours
| Monday | 8AM-5PM |
| Tuesday | 8AM-5PM |
| Wednesday | 8AM-5PM |
| Thursday | 8AM-5PM |
| Friday | 8AM-5PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Google rating breakdown4.8 · 12 reviews
5★11
4★0
3★0
2★1
1★0
Aggregate review counts from Google.
Details
- Offers online appointments
- Onsite services
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
- Restroom unisex
Questions about El Cid Bookkeeping, Inc.
- Where is El Cid Bookkeeping, Inc. located?
- El Cid Bookkeeping, Inc. is located at 4205 W Burbank Blvd #102, Burbank, CA 91505.
- What are El Cid Bookkeeping, Inc.'s hours?
- Open Monday–Friday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
- How do I contact El Cid Bookkeeping, Inc.?
- You can reach El Cid Bookkeeping, Inc. by phone at (818) 841-0255, and through its website.
- What services does El Cid Bookkeeping, Inc. offer?
- El Cid Bookkeeping, Inc. is categorized as a cpa firm, offering bookkeeping, and tax preparation. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.
Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.
Update this listingListing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.