accounting8Accountant & CPA Directory since 2009
Selling a CPA practice in California? Value my practice »

Fast Tax Services

★★★★★★★★★★4.542 Google reviews✓ Verified on Google
Bookkeeping in Los Angeles, CA · Open Monday–Friday · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,360 times

Contact Information

Address1649 Colorado Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90041
Map and directions
Phone(323) 254-7120
Websitefasttaxsvcs.com
CategoryBookkeeping · Accountant, Bookkeeping service, Tax consultant, Tax preparation
Servicesbookkeeping, tax preparation, tax planning

About Fast Tax Services

Fast Tax Services is a bookkeeping in Los Angeles, California offering bookkeeping, tax preparation, and tax planning. It holds a 4.5★ Google rating across 42 reviews. 88% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 4.5★ rating is above the Los Angeles average of 4.3★ across 1,082 rated firms.

Hours

Monday10AM-6PM
Tuesday10AM-6PM
Wednesday10AM-6PM
Thursday10AM-6PM
Friday10AM-6PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Google rating breakdown4.5 · 42 reviews
5★37
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★5

Aggregate review counts from Google.

Details

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Recommends appointment

Questions about Fast Tax Services

Where is Fast Tax Services located?
Fast Tax Services is located at 1649 Colorado Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90041.
What are Fast Tax Services's hours?
Open Monday–Friday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
How do I contact Fast Tax Services?
You can reach Fast Tax Services by phone at (323) 254-7120, and through its website.
What services does Fast Tax Services offer?
Fast Tax Services is categorized as a bookkeeping, offering bookkeeping, tax preparation, and tax planning. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.

Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.

Update this listing

Listing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.