accounting8Accountant & CPA Directory since 2009
Selling a CPA practice in California? Value my practice »

High Tech Insurance Services

★★★★★★★★★★4.210 Google reviews✓ Verified on Google
Financial Planning in San Jose, CA · Open Monday–Friday · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,088 times

Contact Information

Address1669 Flanigan Dr
San Jose, CA 95121
Map and directions
Phone(408) 440-5490
Websitehitechins.com
CategoryFinancial Planning · Insurance agency, Financial planner, Health insurance agency, Mortgage broker
Servicesfinancial planning

About High Tech Insurance Services

High Tech Insurance Services is a financial planning in San Jose, California offering financial planning. It holds a 4.2★ Google rating across 10 reviews. 80% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 4.2★ rating is below the San Jose average of 4.3★ across 474 rated firms.

Hours

Monday8:30AM-5:30PM
Tuesday8:30AM-5:30PM
Wednesday8:30AM-5:30PM
Thursday8:30AM-5:30PM
Friday8:30AM-5:30PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Google rating breakdown4.2 · 10 reviews
5★8
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★2

Aggregate review counts from Google.

Details

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking

Questions about High Tech Insurance Services

Where is High Tech Insurance Services located?
High Tech Insurance Services is located at 1669 Flanigan Dr, San Jose, CA 95121.
What are High Tech Insurance Services's hours?
Open Monday–Friday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
How do I contact High Tech Insurance Services?
You can reach High Tech Insurance Services by phone at (408) 440-5490, and through its website.
What services does High Tech Insurance Services offer?
High Tech Insurance Services is categorized as a financial planning, offering financial planning. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.

Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.

Update this listing

Listing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.