accounting8Accountant & CPA Directory since 2009
Selling a CPA practice in California? Value my practice »

JB Taxes

★★★★★★★★★★5.0129 Google reviews✓ Verified on Google#1 of 42 firms in Murrieta
Tax Preparation in Murrieta, CA · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,693 times

Contact Information

Address23793 Meadowgate Ct
Murrieta, CA 92562
Map and directions
Phone(951) 234-2164
Websitejbtaxprep.com
CategoryTax Preparation · Tax preparation service
Servicestax preparation

About JB Taxes

JB Taxes is a tax preparation in Murrieta, California offering tax preparation. It holds a 5.0★ Google rating across 129 reviews — among the highest-rated in Murrieta. 100% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 5.0★ rating is above the Murrieta average of 4.4★ across 62 rated firms.

Google rating breakdown5.0 · 129 reviews
5★128
4★1
3★0
2★0
1★0

Aggregate review counts from Google.

Details

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Requires appointments
  • Recommends appointment

Questions about JB Taxes

Where is JB Taxes located?
JB Taxes is located at 23793 Meadowgate Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562.
How do I contact JB Taxes?
You can reach JB Taxes by phone at (951) 234-2164, and through its website.
What services does JB Taxes offer?
JB Taxes is categorized as a tax preparation, offering tax preparation. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.

Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.

Update this listing

Listing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.