accounting8Accountant & CPA Directory since 2009
Selling a CPA practice in California? Value my practice »

Jefferson Tax Inc.

★★★★★★★★★★4.963 Google reviews✓ Verified on Google#3 of 9 firms in West Sacramento
Tax Preparation in West Sacramento, CA · Open 6 days a week · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,512 times

Contact Information

Address1035 Jefferson Blvd Suite 7
West Sacramento, CA 95691
Map and directions
Phone(916) 320-2559
Websitejeffersontax.com
CategoryTax Preparation · Tax preparation service
Servicestax preparation

About Jefferson Tax Inc.

Jefferson Tax Inc. is a tax preparation in West Sacramento, California offering tax preparation. It holds a 4.9★ Google rating across 63 reviews — among the highest-rated in West Sacramento. 98% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 4.9★ rating is above the West Sacramento average of 4.4★ across 17 rated firms.

Hours

Monday10AM-5:30PM
Tuesday11AM-5:30PM
Wednesday10AM-5:30PM
Thursday10AM-4PM
Friday10AM-5:30PM
Saturday11AM-3PM
SundayClosed
Google rating breakdown4.9 · 63 reviews
5★61
4★1
3★0
2★0
1★1

Aggregate review counts from Google.

Details

  • Offers online appointments
  • Onsite services
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Recommends appointment

Questions about Jefferson Tax Inc.

Where is Jefferson Tax Inc. located?
Jefferson Tax Inc. is located at 1035 Jefferson Blvd Suite 7, West Sacramento, CA 95691.
What are Jefferson Tax Inc.'s hours?
Open 6 days a week. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
How do I contact Jefferson Tax Inc.?
You can reach Jefferson Tax Inc. by phone at (916) 320-2559, and through its website.
What services does Jefferson Tax Inc. offer?
Jefferson Tax Inc. is categorized as a tax preparation, offering tax preparation. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.

Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.

Update this listing

Listing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.