accounting8Accountant & CPA Directory since 2009
Selling a CPA practice in California? Value my practice »

Kern Tax Service

★★★★★★★★★★4.733 Google reviews✓ Verified on Google
Tax Preparation in Bakersfield, CA · Open Monday–Friday · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,370 times

Contact Information

Address9711 Holland St #1
Bakersfield, CA 93312
Map and directions
Phone(661) 588-3560
Websitekerntaxservice.com
CategoryTax Preparation · Tax preparation service
Servicestax preparation

About Kern Tax Service

Kern Tax Service is a tax preparation in Bakersfield, California offering tax preparation. It holds a 4.7★ Google rating across 33 reviews. 91% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 4.7★ rating is above the Bakersfield average of 4.5★ across 270 rated firms.

Hours

Monday9AM-12:30PM, 2PM-5PM
Tuesday9AM-12:30PM, 2PM-5PM
Wednesday9AM-12:30PM, 2PM-5PM
Thursday9AM-12:30PM, 2PM-5PM
Friday9AM-12:30PM, 2PM-5PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Google rating breakdown4.7 · 33 reviews
5★30
4★0
3★0
2★1
1★2

Aggregate review counts from Google.

Details

  • Is owned by women
  • Offers online appointments
  • Onsite services
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Recommends appointment

Questions about Kern Tax Service

Where is Kern Tax Service located?
Kern Tax Service is located at 9711 Holland St #1, Bakersfield, CA 93312.
What are Kern Tax Service's hours?
Open Monday–Friday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
How do I contact Kern Tax Service?
You can reach Kern Tax Service by phone at (661) 588-3560, and through its website.
What services does Kern Tax Service offer?
Kern Tax Service is categorized as a tax preparation, offering tax preparation. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.

Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.

Update this listing

Listing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.