Kreger & Associates
CPA Firm in Corte Madera, CA · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 699 times
Contact Information
| Address | 100 Tamal Plaza #106 Corte Madera, CA 94925 Map and directions |
|---|---|
| Phone | (415) 927-2100 |
| Website | kregerandassociates.com |
| Category | CPA Firm · Certified public accountant, Accountant |
| Services | accounting & tax |
About Kreger & Associates
Kreger & Associates is a cpa firm in Corte Madera, California offering accounting & tax. Early Google reviews give it a 5.0★ rating from 2 reviews. The firm appears in the IRS return-preparer (PTIN) directory. Its 5.0★ rating is above the Corte Madera average of 3.8★ across 7 rated firms.
Google rating breakdown5.0 · 2 reviews
5★2
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★0
Aggregate review counts from Google.
Details
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Recommends appointment
Questions about Kreger & Associates
- Where is Kreger & Associates located?
- Kreger & Associates is located at 100 Tamal Plaza #106, Corte Madera, CA 94925.
- How do I contact Kreger & Associates?
- You can reach Kreger & Associates by phone at (415) 927-2100, and through its website.
- What services does Kreger & Associates offer?
- Kreger & Associates is categorized as a cpa firm, offering accounting & tax. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.
- Is Kreger & Associates registered with the IRS?
- Kreger & Associates appears in the IRS return-preparer (PTIN) directory, which lists preparers holding an active Preparer Tax Identification Number. You can verify credentials in the IRS directory at irs.treasury.gov/rpo.
Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.
Update this listingListing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.