LA Tax and Bookkeeping
Tax Preparation in Montebello, CA · Open 7 days a week · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,748 times
Contact Information
| Address | 1300 W Whittier Blvd Montebello, CA 90640 Map and directions |
|---|---|
| Phone | (626) 455-0127 |
| Website | lataxandbookkeeping.com |
| Category | Tax Preparation · Tax preparation service |
| Services | tax preparation |
About LA Tax and Bookkeeping
LA Tax and Bookkeeping is a tax preparation in Montebello, California offering tax preparation. It holds a 5.0★ Google rating across 194 reviews — among the highest-rated in Montebello. 99% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 5.0★ rating is above the Montebello average of 4.6★ across 46 rated firms.
Hours
| Monday | 9AM-8PM |
| Tuesday | 9AM-8PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-8PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-8PM |
| Friday | 9AM-8PM |
| Saturday | 9AM-8PM |
| Sunday | 12PM-5PM |
Google rating breakdown5.0 · 194 reviews
5★193
4★0
3★0
2★1
1★0
Aggregate review counts from Google.
Details
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Requires appointments
- Recommends appointment
Questions about LA Tax and Bookkeeping
- Where is LA Tax and Bookkeeping located?
- LA Tax and Bookkeeping is located at 1300 W Whittier Blvd, Montebello, CA 90640.
- What are LA Tax and Bookkeeping's hours?
- Open 7 days a week. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
- How do I contact LA Tax and Bookkeeping?
- You can reach LA Tax and Bookkeeping by phone at (626) 455-0127, and through its website.
- What services does LA Tax and Bookkeeping offer?
- LA Tax and Bookkeeping is categorized as a tax preparation, offering tax preparation. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.
Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.
Update this listingListing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.