Liberty Tax
Tax Preparation in Poway, CA · Open Monday, Wednesday, Saturday · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,570 times
Contact Information
| Address | 12935 Pomerado Rd Suite B Poway, CA 92064 Map and directions |
|---|---|
| Phone | (858) 375-5770 |
| Website | libertytax.com/14136 |
| Company page | |
| Category | Tax Preparation · Tax preparation, Tax consultant, Tax preparation service |
| Services | tax preparation, tax planning, advisory |
About Liberty Tax
Liberty Tax is a tax preparation in Poway, California offering tax preparation, tax planning, and advisory. It holds a 4.7★ Google rating across 79 reviews. 92% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 4.7★ rating is above the Poway average of 4.5★ across 12 rated firms.
Hours
| Monday | 9AM-2PM |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 12PM-5PM |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | 9AM-5PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Google rating breakdown4.7 · 79 reviews
5★72
4★1
3★0
2★0
1★6
Aggregate review counts from Google.
Details
- Is owned by women
- Offers online appointments
- Onsite services
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
Questions about Liberty Tax
- Where is Liberty Tax located?
- Liberty Tax is located at 12935 Pomerado Rd Suite B, Poway, CA 92064.
- What are Liberty Tax's hours?
- Open Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
- How do I contact Liberty Tax?
- You can reach Liberty Tax by phone at (858) 375-5770, and through its website.
- What services does Liberty Tax offer?
- Liberty Tax is categorized as a tax preparation, offering tax preparation, tax planning, and advisory. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.
Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.
Update this listingListing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.