Liz Tax Services
Tax Preparation in San Leandro, CA · Open Monday · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 971 times
Contact Information
| Address | 201 MacArthur Blvd San Leandro, CA 94577 Map and directions |
|---|---|
| Phone | (510) 633-1129 |
| Website | hrblock.com/local-tax-offices/california/san-leandro/201-mac-arthur-blvd/6234 |
| Company page | |
| Category | Tax Preparation · Tax preparation service |
| Services | tax preparation |
About Liz Tax Services
Liz Tax Services is a tax preparation in San Leandro, California offering tax preparation. Early Google reviews give it a 4.0★ rating from 6 reviews. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 4.0★ rating is below the San Leandro average of 4.3★ across 56 rated firms.
Hours
| Monday | 9AM-4PM |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Google rating breakdown4.0 · 6 reviews
5★4
4★0
3★1
2★0
1★1
Aggregate review counts from Google.
Details
- Offers online appointments
- Onsite services
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Requires appointments
Questions about Liz Tax Services
- Where is Liz Tax Services located?
- Liz Tax Services is located at 201 MacArthur Blvd, San Leandro, CA 94577.
- What are Liz Tax Services's hours?
- Open Monday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
- How do I contact Liz Tax Services?
- You can reach Liz Tax Services by phone at (510) 633-1129, and through its website.
- What services does Liz Tax Services offer?
- Liz Tax Services is categorized as a tax preparation, offering tax preparation. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.
Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.
Update this listingListing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.