Mayer's Income Tax Service
Tax Preparation in Fontana, CA · Open 7 days a week · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,139 times
Contact Information
| Address | 8456 Citrus Ave Fontana, CA 92335 Map and directions |
|---|---|
| Phone | (909) 829-2021 |
| Website | mayerstax.com |
| Category | Tax Preparation · Tax preparation service |
| Services | tax preparation |
About Mayer's Income Tax Service
Mayer's Income Tax Service is a tax preparation in Fontana, California offering tax preparation. It holds a 4.3★ Google rating across 12 reviews. 83% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. The firm appears in the IRS return-preparer (PTIN) directory. Its 4.3★ rating is below the Fontana average of 4.4★ across 85 rated firms.
Hours
| Monday | 9AM-7PM |
| Tuesday | 9AM-7PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-7PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-7PM |
| Friday | 9AM-7PM |
| Saturday | 9AM-3PM |
| Sunday | 9AM-3PM |
Google rating breakdown4.3 · 12 reviews
5★10
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★2
Aggregate review counts from Google.
Details
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Recommends appointment
Questions about Mayer's Income Tax Service
- Where is Mayer's Income Tax Service located?
- Mayer's Income Tax Service is located at 8456 Citrus Ave, Fontana, CA 92335.
- What are Mayer's Income Tax Service's hours?
- Open 7 days a week. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
- How do I contact Mayer's Income Tax Service?
- You can reach Mayer's Income Tax Service by phone at (909) 829-2021, and through its website.
- What services does Mayer's Income Tax Service offer?
- Mayer's Income Tax Service is categorized as a tax preparation, offering tax preparation. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.
- Is Mayer's Income Tax Service registered with the IRS?
- Mayer's Income Tax Service appears in the IRS return-preparer (PTIN) directory, which lists preparers holding an active Preparer Tax Identification Number. You can verify credentials in the IRS directory at irs.treasury.gov/rpo.
Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.
Update this listingListing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.