accounting8Accountant & CPA Directory since 2009
Selling a CPA practice in California? Value my practice »

North Bay CPA

★★★★★★★★★★5.01 Google reviewsIRS PTIN#4 of 15 firms in Petaluma
CPA Firm in Petaluma, CA · Open Monday–Friday · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 665 times

Contact Information

Address1129 Industrial Ave STE 203
Petaluma, CA 94952
Map and directions
Phone(707) 559-5380
Websitenorthbaycpa.com
CategoryCPA Firm · Accountant, Accounting firm, Bookkeeping service, Certified public accountant
Servicesbookkeeping

About North Bay CPA

North Bay CPA is a cpa firm in Petaluma, California offering bookkeeping. Early Google reviews give it a 5.0★ rating from 1 review. The firm appears in the IRS return-preparer (PTIN) directory. Its 5.0★ rating is above the Petaluma average of 4.3★ across 39 rated firms.

Hours

Monday9AM-5PM
Tuesday9AM-5PM
Wednesday9AM-5PM
Thursday9AM-5PM
Friday9AM-5AM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Google rating breakdown5.0 · 1 reviews
5★1
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★0

Aggregate review counts from Google.

Details

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Restroom unisex
  • Welcomes lgbtq
  • Recommends appointment

Questions about North Bay CPA

Where is North Bay CPA located?
North Bay CPA is located at 1129 Industrial Ave STE 203, Petaluma, CA 94952.
What are North Bay CPA's hours?
Open Monday–Friday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
How do I contact North Bay CPA?
You can reach North Bay CPA by phone at (707) 559-5380, and through its website.
What services does North Bay CPA offer?
North Bay CPA is categorized as a cpa firm, offering bookkeeping. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.
Is North Bay CPA registered with the IRS?
North Bay CPA appears in the IRS return-preparer (PTIN) directory, which lists preparers holding an active Preparer Tax Identification Number. You can verify credentials in the IRS directory at irs.treasury.gov/rpo.

Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.

Update this listing

Listing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.