Peoples Tax & Business Services
CPA Firm in Sacramento, CA · Open 7 days a week · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 923 times
Contact Information
| Address | 7725 Stockton Blvd ste m Sacramento, CA 95823 Map and directions |
|---|---|
| Phone | (916) 647-9669 |
| Website | peoplestax1040.com |
| Category | CPA Firm · Tax preparation service, Accountant, Accounting firm, Bookkeeping service |
| Services | bookkeeping, tax preparation |
About Peoples Tax & Business Services
Peoples Tax & Business Services is a cpa firm in Sacramento, California offering bookkeeping, and tax preparation. Early Google reviews give it a 4.0★ rating from 8 reviews. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 4.0★ rating is below the Sacramento average of 4.3★ across 421 rated firms.
Hours
| Monday | 9AM-7PM |
| Tuesday | 9AM-7PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-7PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-7PM |
| Friday | 9AM-7PM |
| Saturday | 9AM-5PM |
| Sunday | 10AM-5PM |
Google rating breakdown4.0 · 8 reviews
5★6
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★2
Aggregate review counts from Google.
Details
- Offers online appointments
- Onsite services
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
- Restroom unisex
Questions about Peoples Tax & Business Services
- Where is Peoples Tax & Business Services located?
- Peoples Tax & Business Services is located at 7725 Stockton Blvd ste m, Sacramento, CA 95823.
- What are Peoples Tax & Business Services's hours?
- Open 7 days a week. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
- How do I contact Peoples Tax & Business Services?
- You can reach Peoples Tax & Business Services by phone at (916) 647-9669, and through its website.
- What services does Peoples Tax & Business Services offer?
- Peoples Tax & Business Services is categorized as a cpa firm, offering bookkeeping, and tax preparation. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.
Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.
Update this listingListing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.