Ramirez Tax Service
Tax Preparation in Yuba City, CA · Open Monday–Friday · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,767 times
Contact Information
| Address | 1222 Colusa Ave Ste b Yuba City, CA 95991 Map and directions |
|---|---|
| Phone | (530) 639-0700 |
| Website | yubacitytaxservices.com |
| Category | Tax Preparation · Tax preparation service, Tax consultant |
| Services | tax preparation, tax planning, advisory |
About Ramirez Tax Service
Ramirez Tax Service is a tax preparation in Yuba City, California offering tax preparation, tax planning, and advisory. It holds a 5.0★ Google rating across 214 reviews — among the highest-rated in Yuba City. 100% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 5.0★ rating is above the Yuba City average of 4.5★ across 47 rated firms.
Hours
| Monday | 10AM-6PM |
| Tuesday | 10AM-6PM |
| Wednesday | 10AM-6PM |
| Thursday | 10AM-6PM |
| Friday | 10AM-6PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Google rating breakdown5.0 · 214 reviews
5★212
4★1
3★0
2★1
1★0
Aggregate review counts from Google.
Details
- Offers online appointments
- Onsite services
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
Questions about Ramirez Tax Service
- Where is Ramirez Tax Service located?
- Ramirez Tax Service is located at 1222 Colusa Ave Ste b, Yuba City, CA 95991.
- What are Ramirez Tax Service's hours?
- Open Monday–Friday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
- How do I contact Ramirez Tax Service?
- You can reach Ramirez Tax Service by phone at (530) 639-0700, and through its website.
- What services does Ramirez Tax Service offer?
- Ramirez Tax Service is categorized as a tax preparation, offering tax preparation, tax planning, and advisory. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.
Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.
Update this listingListing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.