accounting8Accountant & CPA Directory since 2009
Selling a CPA practice in California? Value my practice »

Roy Guia Accountancy, PC

★★★★★★★★★★5.01 Google reviews✓ Verified on GoogleIRS PTIN
CPA Firm in Torrance, CA · Open Monday–Friday · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 722 times

Contact Information

Address21250 Hawthorne Blvd Suite 500
Torrance, CA 90503
Map and directions
Phone(310) 496-7917
Websiteroyguiacpa.com
CategoryCPA Firm · Certified public accountant
Servicesaccounting & tax

About Roy Guia Accountancy, PC

Roy Guia Accountancy, PC is a cpa firm in Torrance, California offering accounting & tax. Early Google reviews give it a 5.0★ rating from 1 review. Its Google Business Profile is verified. The firm appears in the IRS return-preparer (PTIN) directory. Its 5.0★ rating is above the Torrance average of 4.5★ across 146 rated firms.

Hours

Monday9AM-5PM
Tuesday9AM-5PM
Wednesday9AM-5PM
Thursday9AM-5PM
Friday9AM-5PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Google rating breakdown5.0 · 1 reviews
5★1
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★0

Aggregate review counts from Google.

Details

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Recommends appointment

Questions about Roy Guia Accountancy, PC

Where is Roy Guia Accountancy, PC located?
Roy Guia Accountancy, PC is located at 21250 Hawthorne Blvd Suite 500, Torrance, CA 90503.
What are Roy Guia Accountancy, PC's hours?
Open Monday–Friday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
How do I contact Roy Guia Accountancy, PC?
You can reach Roy Guia Accountancy, PC by phone at (310) 496-7917, and through its website.
What services does Roy Guia Accountancy, PC offer?
Roy Guia Accountancy, PC is categorized as a cpa firm, offering accounting & tax. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.
Is Roy Guia Accountancy, PC registered with the IRS?
Roy Guia Accountancy, PC appears in the IRS return-preparer (PTIN) directory, which lists preparers holding an active Preparer Tax Identification Number. You can verify credentials in the IRS directory at irs.treasury.gov/rpo.

Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.

Update this listing

Listing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.