Smart Tax Inc.
Bookkeeping in San Jose, CA · Open 6 days a week · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 906 times
Contact Information
| Address | 4020 Moorpark Ave #101 San Jose, CA 95117 Map and directions |
|---|---|
| Phone | (408) 712-0272 |
| Website | smarttaxbookkeeping.com |
| Category | Bookkeeping · Accountant, Bookkeeping service, Payroll service, Tax preparation service |
| Services | bookkeeping, payroll, tax preparation |
About Smart Tax Inc.
Smart Tax Inc. is a bookkeeping in San Jose, California offering bookkeeping, payroll, and tax preparation. Early Google reviews give it a 4.2★ rating from 5 reviews. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 4.2★ rating is below the San Jose average of 4.3★ across 474 rated firms.
Hours
| Monday | 11AM-7PM |
| Tuesday | 11AM-7PM |
| Wednesday | 11AM-7PM |
| Thursday | 11AM-7PM |
| Friday | 12AM-7AM |
| Saturday | 12AM-5PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Google rating breakdown4.2 · 5 reviews
5★4
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★1
Aggregate review counts from Google.
Details
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Recommends appointment
Questions about Smart Tax Inc.
- Where is Smart Tax Inc. located?
- Smart Tax Inc. is located at 4020 Moorpark Ave #101, San Jose, CA 95117.
- What are Smart Tax Inc.'s hours?
- Open 6 days a week. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
- How do I contact Smart Tax Inc.?
- You can reach Smart Tax Inc. by phone at (408) 712-0272, and through its website.
- What services does Smart Tax Inc. offer?
- Smart Tax Inc. is categorized as a bookkeeping, offering bookkeeping, payroll, and tax preparation. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.
Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.
Update this listingListing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.