South Bay Tax Solutions
Tax Preparation in Torrance, CA · Open 6 days a week · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 904 times
Contact Information
| Address | 23133 Hawthorne Blvd # B16 Torrance, CA 90505 Map and directions |
|---|---|
| Phone | (310) 561-8464 |
| Website | south-bay-tax-solutions.ueniweb.com |
| Category | Tax Preparation · Tax preparation service, Tax assessor, Tax consultant, Tax preparation |
| Services | tax preparation, tax planning, advisory |
About South Bay Tax Solutions
South Bay Tax Solutions is a tax preparation in Torrance, California offering tax preparation, tax planning, and advisory. Early Google reviews give it a 5.0★ rating from 6 reviews. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 5.0★ rating is above the Torrance average of 4.5★ across 146 rated firms.
Hours
| Monday | 9AM-5PM |
| Tuesday | 9AM-5PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-5PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-5PM |
| Friday | 9AM-5PM |
| Saturday | 9AM-1PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Google rating breakdown5.0 · 6 reviews
5★6
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★0
Aggregate review counts from Google.
Details
- Is owned by women
- Offers online appointments
- Onsite services
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible seating
Questions about South Bay Tax Solutions
- Where is South Bay Tax Solutions located?
- South Bay Tax Solutions is located at 23133 Hawthorne Blvd # B16, Torrance, CA 90505.
- What are South Bay Tax Solutions's hours?
- Open 6 days a week. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
- How do I contact South Bay Tax Solutions?
- You can reach South Bay Tax Solutions by phone at (310) 561-8464, and through its website.
- What services does South Bay Tax Solutions offer?
- South Bay Tax Solutions is categorized as a tax preparation, offering tax preparation, tax planning, and advisory. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.
Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.
Update this listingListing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.