The Counting House LLC
Accountant in Glendale, CA · Open Monday–Friday · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,018 times
Contact Information
| Address | 300 E Glenoaks Blvd #100 Glendale, CA 91207 Map and directions |
|---|---|
| Phone | (818) 246-9524 |
| Website | countinghouseca.com |
| Category | Accountant · Accountant |
| Services | accounting |
About The Counting House LLC
The Counting House LLC is a accountant in Glendale, California offering accounting. It holds a 3.2★ Google rating across 13 reviews. 54% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 3.2★ rating is below the Glendale average of 4.5★ across 194 rated firms.
Hours
| Monday | 9AM-5PM |
| Tuesday | 9AM-5PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-5PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-5PM |
| Friday | 9AM-5PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Google rating breakdown3.2 · 13 reviews
5★7
4★0
3★0
2★1
1★5
Aggregate review counts from Google.
Details
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Recommends appointment
Questions about The Counting House LLC
- Where is The Counting House LLC located?
- The Counting House LLC is located at 300 E Glenoaks Blvd #100, Glendale, CA 91207.
- What are The Counting House LLC's hours?
- Open Monday–Friday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
- How do I contact The Counting House LLC?
- You can reach The Counting House LLC by phone at (818) 246-9524, and through its website.
- What services does The Counting House LLC offer?
- The Counting House LLC is categorized as a accountant, offering accounting. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.
Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.
Update this listingListing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.