The Tax Solutions Group
Tax Preparation in Davis, CA · Open Monday–Friday · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,000 times
Contact Information
| Address | 429 F St Davis, CA 95616 Map and directions |
|---|---|
| Phone | (530) 750-0211 |
| Website | thetaxsolutionsgroup.com |
| Category | Tax Preparation · Tax preparation service |
| Services | tax preparation |
About The Tax Solutions Group
The Tax Solutions Group is a tax preparation in Davis, California offering tax preparation. Early Google reviews give it a 4.5★ rating from 8 reviews. Its Google Business Profile is verified. The firm appears in the IRS return-preparer (PTIN) directory. Its 4.5★ rating is below the Davis average of 4.8★ across 24 rated firms.
Hours
| Monday | 9:30AM-5PM |
| Tuesday | 9:30AM-5PM |
| Wednesday | 9:30AM-5PM |
| Thursday | 9:30AM-5PM |
| Friday | 9:30AM-5PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Google rating breakdown4.5 · 8 reviews
5★7
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★1
Aggregate review counts from Google.
Details
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Recommends appointment
Questions about The Tax Solutions Group
- Where is The Tax Solutions Group located?
- The Tax Solutions Group is located at 429 F St, Davis, CA 95616.
- What are The Tax Solutions Group's hours?
- Open Monday–Friday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
- How do I contact The Tax Solutions Group?
- You can reach The Tax Solutions Group by phone at (530) 750-0211, and through its website.
- What services does The Tax Solutions Group offer?
- The Tax Solutions Group is categorized as a tax preparation, offering tax preparation. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.
- Is The Tax Solutions Group registered with the IRS?
- The Tax Solutions Group appears in the IRS return-preparer (PTIN) directory, which lists preparers holding an active Preparer Tax Identification Number. You can verify credentials in the IRS directory at irs.treasury.gov/rpo.
Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.
Update this listingListing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.