accounting8Accountant & CPA Directory since 2009
Selling a CPA practice in California? Value my practice »

Trina Rozen CPA

★★★★★★★★★★5.022 Google reviews✓ Verified on GoogleIRS PTIN#1 of 6 firms in San Marino
CPA Firm in San Marino, CA · Open Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,212 times

Contact Information

Address2600 Mission St Ste 202
San Marino, CA 91108
Map and directions
Phone(323) 951-9101
Websiterozencpa.com
CategoryCPA Firm · Certified public accountant
Servicesaccounting & tax

About Trina Rozen CPA

Trina Rozen CPA is a cpa firm in San Marino, California offering accounting & tax. It holds a 5.0★ Google rating across 22 reviews — among the highest-rated in San Marino. 100% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. Its Google Business Profile is verified. The firm appears in the IRS return-preparer (PTIN) directory. Its 5.0★ rating is above the San Marino average of 4.6★ across 10 rated firms.

Hours

Monday9AM-5PM
Tuesday9AM-5PM
Wednesday9AM-5PM
Thursday9AM-5PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Google rating breakdown5.0 · 22 reviews
5★22
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★0

Aggregate review counts from Google.

Details

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Recommends appointment

Questions about Trina Rozen CPA

Where is Trina Rozen CPA located?
Trina Rozen CPA is located at 2600 Mission St Ste 202, San Marino, CA 91108.
What are Trina Rozen CPA's hours?
Open Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
How do I contact Trina Rozen CPA?
You can reach Trina Rozen CPA by phone at (323) 951-9101, and through its website.
What services does Trina Rozen CPA offer?
Trina Rozen CPA is categorized as a cpa firm, offering accounting & tax. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.
Is Trina Rozen CPA registered with the IRS?
Trina Rozen CPA appears in the IRS return-preparer (PTIN) directory, which lists preparers holding an active Preparer Tax Identification Number. You can verify credentials in the IRS directory at irs.treasury.gov/rpo.

Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.

Update this listing

Listing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.