accounting8Accountant & CPA Directory since 2009
Selling a CPA practice in California? Value my practice »

305 Tax & Insurance Union

★★★★★★★★★★4.961 Google reviews✓ Verified on Google
Tax Preparation in Miami, FL · Open 7 days a week · ✓ Listing checked July 2026 · Viewed 1,377 times

Contact Information

Address2422 NW 20th St
Miami, FL 33142
Map and directions
Phone(786) 362-5619
Website305taxunion.com
CategoryTax Preparation · Tax preparation service, Insurance broker
Servicestax preparation

About 305 Tax & Insurance Union

305 Tax & Insurance Union is a tax preparation in Miami, Florida offering tax preparation. It holds a 4.9★ Google rating across 61 reviews — among the highest-rated in Miami. 98% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 4.9★ rating is above the Miami average of 4.7★ across 390 rated firms.

Hours

Monday9AM-7PM
Tuesday9AM-7PM
Wednesday9AM-7PM
Thursday9AM-7PM
Friday9AM-7PM
Saturday9AM-7PM
Sunday10AM-4PM
Google rating breakdown4.9 · 61 reviews
5★60
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★1

Aggregate review counts from Google.

Details

  • Online appointments
  • Onsite services
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot

Questions about 305 Tax & Insurance Union

Where is 305 Tax & Insurance Union located?
305 Tax & Insurance Union is located at 2422 NW 20th St, Miami, FL 33142.
What are 305 Tax & Insurance Union's hours?
Open 7 days a week. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
How do I contact 305 Tax & Insurance Union?
You can reach 305 Tax & Insurance Union by phone at (786) 362-5619, and through its website.
What services does 305 Tax & Insurance Union offer?
305 Tax & Insurance Union is categorized as a tax preparation, offering tax preparation. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.

Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.

Update this listing

Listing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in July 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.