accounting8Accountant & CPA Directory since 2009
Selling a CPA practice in California? Value my practice »

Coastal Payroll Services

★★★★★★★★★★4.235 Google reviews✓ Verified on Google
Tax Preparation in San Diego, CA · Open Monday–Friday · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,257 times

Contact Information

Address9350 Waxie Way #110
San Diego, CA 92123
Map and directions
Phone(858) 565-2123
Websitecoastalpayroll.com
CategoryTax Preparation · Payroll service, Financial consultant, Human ressource consulting, Tax preparation
Servicespayroll, tax preparation, advisory

About Coastal Payroll Services

Coastal Payroll Services is a tax preparation in San Diego, California offering payroll, tax preparation, and advisory. It holds a 4.2★ Google rating across 35 reviews. 77% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 4.2★ rating is below the San Diego average of 4.4★ across 792 rated firms.

Hours

Monday8AM-5PM
Tuesday8AM-5PM
Wednesday8AM-5PM
Thursday8AM-5PM
Friday8AM-5PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Google rating breakdown4.2 · 35 reviews
5★27
4★0
3★2
2★1
1★5

Aggregate review counts from Google.

Details

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking

Questions about Coastal Payroll Services

Where is Coastal Payroll Services located?
Coastal Payroll Services is located at 9350 Waxie Way #110, San Diego, CA 92123.
What are Coastal Payroll Services's hours?
Open Monday–Friday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
How do I contact Coastal Payroll Services?
You can reach Coastal Payroll Services by phone at (858) 565-2123, and through its website.
What services does Coastal Payroll Services offer?
Coastal Payroll Services is categorized as a tax preparation, offering payroll, tax preparation, and advisory. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.

Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.

Update this listing

Listing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.