KPMG LLP
Tax Preparation in San Diego, CA · Open Monday–Friday · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 579 times
Contact Information
| Address | 4655 Executive Dr Ste 1100 San Diego, CA 92121 Map and directions |
|---|---|
| Phone | (858) 750-7100 |
| Website | home.kpmg.com/us/en/home/about/offices/san-diego-1.html |
| Category | Tax Preparation · Tax preparation service, Corporate office |
| Services | tax preparation |
About KPMG LLP
KPMG LLP is a tax preparation in San Diego, California offering tax preparation. Early Google reviews give it a 5.0★ rating from 1 review. Its Google Business Profile is verified. The firm appears in the IRS return-preparer (PTIN) directory. Its 5.0★ rating is above the San Diego average of 4.4★ across 792 rated firms.
Hours
| Monday | 8AM-5PM |
| Tuesday | 8AM-5PM |
| Wednesday | 8AM-5PM |
| Thursday | 8AM-5PM |
| Friday | 8AM-5PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Google rating breakdown5.0 · 1 reviews
5★1
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★0
Aggregate review counts from Google.
Details
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
- Recommends appointment
Questions about KPMG LLP
- Where is KPMG LLP located?
- KPMG LLP is located at 4655 Executive Dr Ste 1100, San Diego, CA 92121.
- What are KPMG LLP's hours?
- Open Monday–Friday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
- How do I contact KPMG LLP?
- You can reach KPMG LLP by phone at (858) 750-7100, and through its website.
- What services does KPMG LLP offer?
- KPMG LLP is categorized as a tax preparation, offering tax preparation. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.
- Is KPMG LLP registered with the IRS?
- KPMG LLP appears in the IRS return-preparer (PTIN) directory, which lists preparers holding an active Preparer Tax Identification Number. You can verify credentials in the IRS directory at irs.treasury.gov/rpo.
Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.
Update this listingListing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.