accounting8Accountant & CPA Directory since 2009
Selling a CPA practice in California? Value my practice »

TaxWise Solutions

★★★★★★★★★★4.936 Google reviews✓ Verified on Google
Tax Preparation in San Diego, CA · Open Monday–Friday · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,360 times

Contact Information

Address11440 W Bernardo Ct
San Diego, CA 92127
Map and directions
Phone(858) 952-5131
Websitetaxwise.solutions
CategoryTax Preparation · Tax preparation service
Servicestax preparation

About TaxWise Solutions

TaxWise Solutions is a tax preparation in San Diego, California offering tax preparation. It holds a 4.9★ Google rating across 36 reviews — among the highest-rated in San Diego. 97% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 4.9★ rating is above the San Diego average of 4.4★ across 792 rated firms.

Hours

Monday9:30AM-5:30PM
Tuesday9:30AM-5:30PM
Wednesday9:30AM-5:30PM
Thursday9:30AM-5:30PM
Friday9:30AM-5:30PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Google rating breakdown4.9 · 36 reviews
5★35
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★1

Aggregate review counts from Google.

Details

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Recommends appointment

Questions about TaxWise Solutions

Where is TaxWise Solutions located?
TaxWise Solutions is located at 11440 W Bernardo Ct, San Diego, CA 92127.
What are TaxWise Solutions's hours?
Open Monday–Friday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
How do I contact TaxWise Solutions?
You can reach TaxWise Solutions by phone at (858) 952-5131, and through its website.
What services does TaxWise Solutions offer?
TaxWise Solutions is categorized as a tax preparation, offering tax preparation. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.

Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.

Update this listing

Listing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.