Wheelhouse Credit Union - Downtown San Diego
Financial Planning in San Diego, CA · Open Monday–Friday · ✓ Listing checked September 2026 · Viewed 1,415 times
Contact Information
| Address | 320 B St San Diego, CA 92101 Map and directions |
|---|---|
| Phone | (619) 297-4835 |
| Website | wheelhousecu.com |
| Category | Financial Planning · Credit union, Car finance and loan company, Financial planner, Loan agency |
| Services | financial planning |
About Wheelhouse Credit Union - Downtown San Diego
Wheelhouse Credit Union - Downtown San Diego is a financial planning in San Diego, California offering financial planning. It holds a 3.4★ Google rating across 37 reviews. 59% of those reviews are 4- or 5-star. Its Google Business Profile is verified. Its 3.4★ rating is below the San Diego average of 4.4★ across 792 rated firms.
Hours
| Monday | 8:30AM-4PM |
| Tuesday | 8:30AM-4PM |
| Wednesday | 10AM-4PM |
| Thursday | 8:30AM-4PM |
| Friday | 8:30AM-5PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Google rating breakdown3.4 · 37 reviews
5★20
4★2
3★0
2★1
1★14
Aggregate review counts from Google.
Details
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
- Wheelchair accessible seating
Questions about Wheelhouse Credit Union - Downtown San Diego
- Where is Wheelhouse Credit Union - Downtown San Diego located?
- Wheelhouse Credit Union - Downtown San Diego is located at 320 B St, San Diego, CA 92101.
- What are Wheelhouse Credit Union - Downtown San Diego's hours?
- Open Monday–Friday. Full hours are listed on this page and on the firm's Google Business Profile.
- How do I contact Wheelhouse Credit Union - Downtown San Diego?
- You can reach Wheelhouse Credit Union - Downtown San Diego by phone at (619) 297-4835, and through its website.
- What services does Wheelhouse Credit Union - Downtown San Diego offer?
- Wheelhouse Credit Union - Downtown San Diego is categorized as a financial planning, offering financial planning. Contact the firm to confirm current service offerings.
Is this your business? Update your details or ask for the listing to be removed. It is free.
Update this listingListing compiled from public sources and last refreshed in September 2026. Ratings are aggregate Google ratings, attributed to Google. Confirm hours and licenses with the firm before you visit or hire. Request removal or correction.